Results

Ithaca YC Wine Keg Regatta, May 21, 2022

Final results -1 throw out [ ]

Single start Full and Radial rigs

Pl,Name,Sail#,Rig,R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,Total,Grp
1,B. Neubauer,154265,Std,[3],2,1,3,1,7pts,M
2,C. Wilson,206164,Std,1,3,2,4,[7],10pts,A
3,C. Godfrey,172956,Std,[4],4,4,1,3,12pts,A
4,T. King,56,Std,6,[12],3,2,2,13pts,A
5,K. Reynolds,216856,Std,7,1,6,5,[13],19pts,M
6,L. Faudree,1,Std#,2,6,8,[9],4,20pts,A
7,P. Bushnell,212621,Std,5,5,5,6,[9],21pts,M
8,W. Wilson,190450,Std,[11],11,11,7,5,34ptsM
9,D. Filiberto,173171,Std,8,9,[14],11,6,34pts,M
10,P. Gould,187647,Std,13,[14],7,8,8,36pts,M
11,F. Mahan,195904,Std,9,8,9,[12],12,38pts,Jr
12,L. Altobelli,173975,Rad,[15],7,10,14,10,41pts,Jr
13,J. Miller,195462,Std,[17],10,12,10,11,43pts,M
14,M. Lego,192900,Rad,[16],13,16,13,16,58pts,Jr
15,B. Conway,170364,Std,12,[16],17,16,15,59pts,A
16,J. Madia,218483,Std,14,[18],13,15,17,59pts,A
17,L. Clark,0,Std,10,15,[18],18,17,60pts,A
18,L. Caridittis,808,Rad,18,17,15,18,[DNS],68pts,A

Saratoga ILCA/Laser Derby, June 4, 2022

Final results

Standard Rig

Pl,Name,Sail,  R1,R2,R3,  Total
1,Peter Bushnell,212621,  3,1,1,  5pts
2,Ray Cudney,212624,  1,2,DNF,  8pts
3,Brad Dunn,179134,  2,3,3,  8pts
4,David Filiberto,173171,  4,4,2,  10pts

Radial

Pl,Name,Sail,   R1,R2,R3,  Total
1,Mike Kitner,NoNum,  1,1,1  ,3pts
2,Lenny Learner,128837,  2,2,2  6pts

Seneca YC, Doug Wisor Regatta, July 23, 2022

Final results -1 throw out [ ]

Single start for ILCA7 and ILCA6

 

Full Rig Fleet (ILCA7)

PL, Name, Sail,  R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,R6, Total
1, A. Strobridge,8,  2,4,3,[6],1,1,  11pts
2, P. Bushnell,212621,  1,1,[5],1,5,4,  12pts
3,K. Reynolds,216856,  3,3,1,2,3,[5],  12pts
4,W. Wilson,190450,  [9],5,4,3,2,2,  16pts
5, F. Mahan,195904,  5,2,2,4,4,[6],  17pts
6, K. Fourspring,124497,  4,[6],6,5,6,3,  24pts

Radial Rig Fleet (ILCA6)

PL-Rig, Name, Sail,  R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,R6, Total

1, L. Altobelli,173975,  6,[9],7,7,8,7,  35pts
2, M. Lego,192900,  7,7,8,[9],7,8,  37pts
3, A. Salter,7,  8,8,[9],8,9,9,  42pts
4, R. Magee,1,  [10],10,10,10,10,10,  50pts

ILCA-NA District 9 Championship

30th Annual WBYC Death Roll Regatta
Willow Bank Yacht Club - Cazenovia, NY
September 10, 2022

Separate starts for ILCA7 and ILCA6

Final results - 1 throw out [ ]

Full Rig Fleet (ILCA7)
Pl,Name, Sail#,  R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,  Total
1,Drew Porter,180502,  2,2,1,2,[4],  7pts
2,Eric Estes,204821,  [7],4,2,4,1,  11pts
3,Tom King,56,  3,3,5,1,[8],  12pts
4,Peter Bushnell,212621,  1,1,[7],6,6,  14pts
5,Graham Leondard,210860,  6,6,3,3,[13],  18pts
6,David Filiberto,173171,  4,5,[12],8,7,  24pts
7,Peter Gould,187647,[17],  7,4,14,5,  30pts
8,Shay Gualdon,1,  8,9,8,5,[10],  30pts
9,Tom Harig,155200,  [16],11,11,9,3,  34pts
10,Kirk Reynolds,216856,  5,8,15,7,[DNS],  35pts
11,Joe Miller,194562,  11,13,9,[15],9,  42pts
12,Chris Grantham,176989,  14,12,[20],19,2,  47pts
13,Todd Harrington,154151,  9,[15],13,10,15,  47pts
14,Anya O'Neill,181203,  12,17,6,[18],16,  51pts
15,Kira Munger,148691,  10,[18],16,13,12,  51pts
16,Colin Ross,133948,  13,10,14,[17],14,  51pts
17,P. Fleckenstein,  10,15,16,10,12,[DNS],  53pts
18,Brad Dunn,179134,  [18],14,17,11,11,  53pts
19,Tom Costello,11,  19,[20],19,16,17,  71pts
20,Fay Otoole,186502,  20,19,18,[DNS],DNS,  79pts
21,Robert Welt,171631,  [21],21,21,20,18,  80pts

Radial Rig Fleet (ILCA6)
Pl,Name, Sail#,  R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,  Total
1,Layla Altobelli,173975,  1,1,1,2,[3],  5pts
2,Tomas Ricco,183726,  2,2,[5],1,2,  7pts
3,Matthew Lego,192900,  [4],3,2,3,1,  9pts
4,Susan Light,187690,  3,[5],3,4,4,  14pts
5,Leslie Tuttle,111,  [5],4,4,5,5,  18pts

Henderson Harbor YC

Fall regatta

Oct 9, 2022

Final results - 1 throw out

Single start Full and Radial rigs

Pl, Name, Sail, Rig, Youth?, R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,R6, Total
1, Dick Mitchell,171631,Full,N, 3,1,2,2,2,3, 10pts
2, Rob Lalonde,200160,Rad,N, 4,2,1,3,1,13/OCS, 11pts
3, Tom King,56,Rad,N, 2,3,4,1,4,2, 12pts
4, Braden Johnson,214043,Rad,Y, 1,6,3,13/DNF,3,1, 14pts
5, Bobby Bryant,214043-2,Rad,N, 8,5,8,4,6,5, 28pts
6, Todd Harrington ,154151,Full,N, 11,8,5,5,5,7, 30pts
7, Madison Fertile,197586,Rad,Y, 6,4,7,9,8,6, 31pts
8, Matthew Lago,192900,Rad,Y, 5,7,6,6,10,8, 32pts
9, Layla Altobelli,173975,Rad,Y, 9,9,10,7,9,9, 43pts
10, Pete Gould,17,Rad,N, 13/DNF,10,9,10,11,4, 44pts
11Tomas Ricco,183726,Rad,Y, 10,13/DNF,11,8,7,13/OCS, 49pts
12,Tom Harig,155200,Full,N,7,13,13,13,13,13/DNS, 59pts